Brief stories & results from previous years. Click on the year to read or print the adventures.

2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015.

While the Trailer Boat Fishing Tournament is very easy to enter and enjoy, it is an extremely hard tournament to win. The winners are the best of the best and can be considered “Gun Anglers” in any company.

YearSenior ChampionJunior Champion
1994John ClarkeJosh Zac
1995Greg Harrison 
1996Steve Tye 
1997Paul Bryant 
1998Allen Wright 
1999Wes Phillips 
2000Scott Winegardiner 
2001Graham DuffyBrandon Lebr
2002Mark LennoxBJ Denning
2003Noel MartinMatt Godfrey
2004Andrew BoughtonTed Browning Jnr
2005Noel MartinShaun Godfrey
2006Wayne CookAron Snyper
2007Ben DoolanBraedon Sinclair
2008Brett ParkinsonFelicity Thomas
2009Troy RadfordWilliam Falko
2010Ian AlexanderTylah Maxwell
2011Mark HillJacob Shields
2012Steven ChristieEmily Thomas
2013Paul LennonJack Edgar
2014Bradley HarrisonSam Millauro
2015Paul LennonSam Millauro
2016Lukas McGrathHarrison Bailey
2017Mathew GodfreyAmy Falko
2018Mathew GodfreyAmy Falko
2019Phillip MillauroAmy Falko
2020Covid 
2021Covid 
2022Adrian FowlerKaio Medeiros
2022 TBFT Senior Winners
SPECIESPLACEANGLERANGLERBOATWEIGHTPTS
  1ST NAMESURNAME   
BREAM1TysonYuleYuletides1.1545
BREAM2DarrenYuleYuletides1.1263
BREAM3MatthewDelmeade2EZY1.0121
FLATHEAD1NigelCowanPredator3.3105
FLATHEAD2GrantSlenderMe ‘N’ Dad2.3523
FLATHEAD3RichardCraneKaren Anne1.9271
FLOUNDER1    5
FLOUNDER2    3
FLOUNDER3    1
LUDERICK1AdrianFowlerBarracuda0.8925
LUDERICK2AdrianFowlerBarracuda0.3353
LUDERICK3    1
MULLOWAY1    5
MULLOWAY2    3
MULLOWAY3    1
TAILOR1HarrisonBaileySinkin Tins1.2015
TAILOR2JeromeLambGet On It1.1803
TAILOR3JeromeLambGet On It1.1291
WHITING1    5
WHITING2    3
WHITING3    1
2022 TBFT Junior Winners
SPECIESPLACEANGLERANGLERBOATWEIGHTPTS
  1ST NAMESURNAME   
BREAM1KaioMedeirosChasin Finn0.6675
BREAM2KaioMedeirosChasin Finn0.5243
BREAM3SavannahKhronCranky Queenslander0.5191
FLATHEAD1CameronHumphriesAngry Pelican0.3365
FLATHEAD2    3
FLATHEAD3    1
FLOUNDER1    5
FLOUNDER2    3
FLOUNDER3    1
LUDERICK1    5
LUDERICK2    3
LUDERICK3    1
MULLOWAY1    5
MULLOWAY2    3
MULLOWAY3    1
TAILOR1ThomasMayneSinkin Fast0.5025
TAILOR2    3
TAILOR3    1
WHITING1    5
WHITING2    3
WHITING3    1
2022 TBFT Champions    
CHAMPION ANGLER – SENIORAdrian Fowler – Barracuda
RUNNER UP – SENIORTyson Yule – Yuletides
CHAMPION ANGLER – JUNIORKaio Medeiros – Chasin Finn
RUNNER UP – JUNIORThomas Mayne – Chasin Finn           
CHAMPION BOATYuletides – Tyson & Darren Yule
RUNNER UPBarracuda – Adrian & Chris Fowler

0

Your Cart